Latest Romania Tenders

Methane Emissions Report Verification Services

ROT Ref No.:  148532411

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Extension of Food Networks with Drinking Water, Domnești Commune, Ilfov County

ROT Ref No.:  148528362

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  3057279.92  RON

Surface Analyzer

ROT Ref No.:  148528357

Deadline:  07 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  210068.2  RON

Grup Electrogen De Exterior Corp a Marzescu

ROT Ref No.:  148528353

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  710740  RON

Acquisition of Hydrometric Mortis

ROT Ref No.:  148528346

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  363636  RON

Thermoenergetic Rehabilitation at the Headquarters of Gn Sulina

ROT Ref No.:  148528339

Deadline:  07 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  3078210.07  RON

Providing the Platform for Automation of Administrative Processes and Implementation Services and Technical Support

ROT Ref No.:  148528332

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  305000  RON

Ln 2- Transformer Repair 25 Mva, 116/6.3 Kv from Grozavesti Quantity with Replacement of Non-compliant Components

ROT Ref No.:  148528326

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  785340  RON
RomaniaTenders Features
RomaniaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Romania. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About RomaniaTenders

About RomaniaTenders

RomaniaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The RomaniaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Romania. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Romania.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The RomaniaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Romania in your email inbox.